Skip to content
Not yet claimedOn Google MapsLaser hair removal in Washington

Transformations Lash Studio

"Central Illinois eyelash experts and academy"

Transformations Lash Studio operates as a premier eyelash salon and academy in Washington, Illinois. Serving clients across Central Illinois, including Peoria and Bloomington, the business specializes in eyelash extensions and beauty services. The studio also provides educational training for aspiring lash technicians.

Online Booking AvailableWorkmanship GuaranteeEstablished 2018Eyelash extensionsLash technician trainingCentral Illinois serviceLash training coursesBeauty salon servicesMakeup application
Social Channels:
Services & Trade Specialties
Transformations Lash Studio · Laser hair removal · Washington
Laser hair removal

Specialized Disciplines & Services

Medical spaNail technician

Specialties & Capabilities

Medical spa
Nail technician
Online Booking Available
Eyelash extensions
Lash technician training
Central Illinois service
Lash training courses
Beauty salon services
Makeup application
At a Glance & Operational Highlights
Verified operational details and service policies for Transformations Lash Studio.
Established
Est. 2018
Service Mode
Customer Premises
Response & Availability
Currently Closed
Accreditations, Certifications & Guarantees
Credentials, registrations, and guarantees listed for Transformations Lash Studio.
Workmanship Guarantee
Workmanship Warranty
Website / Public Profile Signal

Google reviews

4.8 on Google from 26 reviews, as of October 2026

Opening hours

Opening hours
MonClosed
Tue10:00–19:00
Wed10:00–19:00
ThuClosed
Fri10:00–17:00
SatClosed
SunClosed

Areas covered

WashingtonPeoriaBloomington
Listing details
Business Name
Transformations Lash Studio
Trade
Laser hair removal
Secondary Trades
Medical spa, Nail technician
Area served
Washington
Address
110 S Main St
Washington, IL 61571
Status
Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions

Transformations Lash Studio provides laser hair removal services in Washington, including Medical spa, Nail technician, Online Booking Available, Eyelash extensions, Lash technician training, Central Illinois service, Lash training courses, Beauty salon services, Makeup application. They operate from their premises at 110 S Main St, Washington, IL, 61571 and serve local customers in Washington.

Transformations Lash Studio covers Washington, Peoria, Bloomington, IL.

Transformations Lash Studio's opening hours are Tuesday: 10:00–19:00; Wednesday: 10:00–19:00; Friday: 10:00–17:00.

Transformations Lash Studio lists the following credentials and service policies: Workmanship Guarantee.

Transformations Lash Studio has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 26 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-08).

You can reach Transformations Lash Studio by phone at +13094442594, via their website (transformationslashstudio.com), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.