Skip to content
Not yet claimedOn Google MapsPlumber in Rimbey

Kansas Ridge Mechanical

Kansas Ridge Mechanical, plumbing, heating, & A/C in Central Alberta. We service and install plumbing, furnace, wood stove and A/C. Call 403-843-0000 today!

Workmanship GuaranteeEstablished 2016
Social Channels:
Services & Trade Specialties
Kansas Ridge Mechanical · Plumber · Rimbey
Plumber

Specialized Disciplines & Services

HVAC contractor

Specialties & Capabilities

HVAC contractor
At a Glance & Operational Highlights
Verified operational details and service policies for Kansas Ridge Mechanical.
Established
Est. 2016
Service Mode
Customer Premises
Accreditations, Certifications & Guarantees
Credentials, registrations, and guarantees listed for Kansas Ridge Mechanical.
Workmanship Guarantee
Workmanship Warranty
Website / Public Profile Signal

Google reviews

4.6 on Google from 30 reviews, as of October 2026
Listing details
Business Name
Kansas Ridge Mechanical
Trade
Plumber
Secondary Trades
HVAC contractor
Area served
Rimbey
Status
Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions

Kansas Ridge Mechanical provides plumber services in Rimbey, including HVAC contractor. They serve residential and commercial clients in Rimbey.

Kansas Ridge Mechanical covers Rimbey, Alberta.

Standard opening hours have not been published for Kansas Ridge Mechanical. You can request a quote or call directly to confirm availability.

Kansas Ridge Mechanical lists the following credentials and service policies: Workmanship Guarantee.

Kansas Ridge Mechanical has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 30 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-08).

You can reach Kansas Ridge Mechanical by phone at +14038430000, by email at [email protected], via their website (kansasridgemechanical.com), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.