Skip to content
Not yet claimedOn Google MapsAppliance repair in Moonah

B&W Appliance Sales & Service

For durable and efficient appliance sales and service in Moonah, TAS, rely on the responsive team at B & W Appliance Sales & Service.

Workmanship Guarantee
Social Channels:
Services & Trade Specialties
B&W Appliance Sales & Service · Appliance repair · Moonah
Appliance repair

Specialized Disciplines & Services

HVAC contractor

Specialties & Capabilities

HVAC contractor
At a Glance & Operational Highlights
Verified operational details and service policies for B&W Appliance Sales & Service.
Service Mode
Customer Premises
Response & Availability
Currently Closed
Accreditations, Certifications & Guarantees
Credentials, registrations, and guarantees listed for B&W Appliance Sales & Service.
Workmanship Guarantee
Workmanship Warranty
Website / Public Profile Signal

Google reviews

4.3 on Google from 128 reviews, as of October 2026

Opening hours

Opening hours
Mon08:30–16:30
Tue08:30–16:30
Wed08:30–16:30
Thu08:30–16:30
Fri08:30–16:30
SatClosed
SunClosed
Listing details
Business Name
B&W Appliance Sales & Service
Trade
Appliance repair
Secondary Trades
HVAC contractor
Area served
Moonah
Address
71A Charles St
Moonah, TAS 7009
Status
Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions

B&W Appliance Sales & Service provides appliance repair services in Moonah, including HVAC contractor. They operate from their premises at 71A Charles St, Moonah, TAS, 7009 and serve local customers in Moonah.

B&W Appliance Sales & Service covers Moonah, TAS.

B&W Appliance Sales & Service's opening hours are Monday: 08:30–16:30; Tuesday: 08:30–16:30; Wednesday: 08:30–16:30; Thursday: 08:30–16:30; Friday: 08:30–16:30.

B&W Appliance Sales & Service lists the following credentials and service policies: Workmanship Guarantee.

B&W Appliance Sales & Service has a Google rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on 128 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-11).

You can reach B&W Appliance Sales & Service by phone at +61362730415, by email at [email protected], via their website (bwappliance.com), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.