Skip to content
Not yet claimedOn Google MapsCar body shop in Bramham

Smart Repairs

"Mobile and workshop dent and wheel repairs in Leeds"

Smart Repairs provides mobile and workshop-based auto dent removal and car interior repair services in Leeds. Established in 1995, the company offers end-of-lease repairs and alloy wheel refurbishment for vehicles across the local area.

Workmanship GuaranteeIndependent BusinessEstablished 1995Mobile dent repairsAlloy wheel refurbishmentEnd of lease repairsCar interior repairsWorkshop servicesWorkshop Dent RepairsMobile SMART RepairsMobile Car Interior RepairsMobile End of Lease RepairsMobile Alloy Wheel RefurbishmentMobile Alloy Wheel Refurbishment Find out more »
Social Channels:
Services & Trade Specialties
Smart Repairs · Car body shop · Bramham
Car body shop

Specialties & Capabilities

Independent Business
Mobile dent repairs
Alloy wheel refurbishment
End of lease repairs
Car interior repairs
Workshop services
Workshop Dent Repairs
Mobile SMART Repairs
Mobile Car Interior Repairs
Mobile End of Lease Repairs
Mobile Alloy Wheel Refurbishment
Mobile Alloy Wheel Refurbishment Find out more »
At a Glance & Operational Highlights
Verified operational details and service policies for Smart Repairs.
Established
Est. 1995
Service Mode
Customer Premises
Response & Availability
Currently Closed
Accreditations, Certifications & Guarantees
Credentials, registrations, and guarantees listed for Smart Repairs.
Workmanship Guarantee
Workmanship Warranty
Website / Public Profile Signal

Google reviews

4.9 on Google from 563 reviews, as of October 2026

Opening hours

Opening hours
Mon08:00–17:00
Tue08:00–17:00
Wed08:00–17:00
Thu08:00–17:00
Fri08:00–17:00
SatClosed
SunClosed

Areas covered

Leeds
Listing details
Business Name
Smart Repairs
Trade
Car body shop
Area served
Bramham
Address
Bowcliffe Hall
Bowcliffe Hall
Bramham, England LS23 6LP
Status
Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions

Smart Repairs provides car body shop services in Bramham, including Independent Business, Mobile dent repairs, Alloy wheel refurbishment, End of lease repairs, Car interior repairs, Workshop services, Workshop Dent Repairs, Mobile SMART Repairs, Mobile Car Interior Repairs, Mobile End of Lease Repairs, Mobile Alloy Wheel Refurbishment, Mobile Alloy Wheel Refurbishment Find out more ». They operate from their premises at Bowcliffe Hall, Bramham, England, LS23 6LP and serve local customers in Bramham.

Smart Repairs covers Leeds, Bramham, England.

Smart Repairs's opening hours are Monday: 08:00–17:00; Tuesday: 08:00–17:00; Wednesday: 08:00–17:00; Thursday: 08:00–17:00; Friday: 08:00–17:00.

Smart Repairs lists the following credentials and service policies: Workmanship Guarantee.

Smart Repairs has a Google rating of 4.9 out of 5 based on 563 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-09).

You can reach Smart Repairs by phone at +441132630458, via their website (smartrepairs.co.uk), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.