Skip to content
Not yet claimedOn Google MapsNail technician in Maple Grove

Nails & Spa on Main

"Expert nail salon and spa in Maple Grove since 1999"

Nails & Spa on Main is a beauty salon and nail salon located in Maple Grove, Minnesota, established in 1999. The business offers expert nail care, spa treatments, and body art services. It provides a range of beauty services for clients seeking professional grooming in the local area.

Workmanship GuaranteeEstablished 1999Maple Grove locationNail salon servicesSpa treatmentsBody art servicesManicuresPedicuresNail artBody artHair care
Social Channels:
Services & Trade Specialties
Nails & Spa on Main · Nail technician · Maple Grove
Nail technician

Specialties & Capabilities

Maple Grove location
Nail salon services
Spa treatments
Body art services
Manicures
Pedicures
Nail art
Body art
Hair care
At a Glance & Operational Highlights
Verified operational details and service policies for Nails & Spa on Main.
Established
Est. 1999
Service Mode
Customer Premises
Response & Availability
Open Now
Accreditations, Certifications & Guarantees
Credentials, registrations, and guarantees listed for Nails & Spa on Main.
Workmanship Guarantee
Workmanship Warranty
Website / Public Profile Signal

Google reviews

4.7 on Google from 1,714 reviews, as of October 2026

Opening hours

Opening hours
Mon09:00–19:00
Tue09:00–19:00
Wed09:00–19:00
Thu09:00–19:00
Fri09:00–19:00
Sat09:00–17:00
Sun10:00–16:00

Areas covered

Maple Grove
Listing details
Business Name
Nails & Spa on Main
Trade
Nail technician
Area served
Maple Grove
Address
7876 Main St
Maple Grove, MN 55369
Status
Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions

Nails & Spa on Main provides nail technician services in Maple Grove, including Maple Grove location, Nail salon services, Spa treatments, Body art services, Manicures, Pedicures, Nail art, Body art, Hair care. They operate from their premises at 7876 Main St, Maple Grove, MN, 55369 and serve local customers in Maple Grove.

Nails & Spa on Main covers Maple Grove, MN.

Nails & Spa on Main's opening hours are Monday: 09:00–19:00; Tuesday: 09:00–19:00; Wednesday: 09:00–19:00; Thursday: 09:00–19:00; Friday: 09:00–19:00; Saturday: 09:00–17:00; Sunday: 10:00–16:00.

Nails & Spa on Main lists the following credentials and service policies: Workmanship Guarantee.

Nails & Spa on Main has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 based on 1714 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-13).

You can reach Nails & Spa on Main by phone at +17634209000, by email at [email protected], via their website (nailsspasalon.com), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.