Not yet claimedOn Google MapsWindow installer in Des Plaines
Des Plaines Glass Co
Services & Trade Specialties
Des Plaines Glass Co · Window installer · Des Plaines
Specialties & Capabilities
Window installer
At a Glance & Operational Highlights
Verified operational details and service policies for Des Plaines Glass Co.
Service Mode
Customer Premises
Response & Availability
Currently Closed
Google reviews
3.7 on Google from 3 reviews, as of October 2026Opening hours
| Mon | 08:00–16:00 |
|---|---|
| Tue | 08:00–16:00 |
| Wed | 08:00–16:00 |
| Thu | 08:00–16:00 |
| Fri | 08:00–16:00 |
| Sat | Closed |
| Sun | Closed |
Listing details
- Business Name
- Des Plaines Glass Co
- Trade
- Window installer
- Area served
- Des Plaines
- Address
- 962 Lee StDes Plaines, IL 60016
- Phone
- Website
- desplainesglass.com
- Status
- Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions
Des Plaines Glass Co provides window installer services in Des Plaines, including Window installer. They operate from their premises at 962 Lee St, Des Plaines, IL, 60016 and serve local customers in Des Plaines.
Des Plaines Glass Co covers Des Plaines, IL.
Des Plaines Glass Co's opening hours are Monday: 08:00–16:00; Tuesday: 08:00–16:00; Wednesday: 08:00–16:00; Thursday: 08:00–16:00; Friday: 08:00–16:00.
Des Plaines Glass Co has a Google rating of 3.7 out of 5 based on 3 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-12).
You can reach Des Plaines Glass Co by phone at +18472982727, via their website (desplainesglass.com), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.