Skip to content
Not yet claimedOn Google MapsGym in Watterson Park

Triumph Combat

"Boxing, Kickboxing, BJJ, and MMA classes in Louisville"

Triumph Combat is a Louisville-based martial arts and fitness facility offering boxing, kickboxing, BJJ, and MMA classes. The gym caters to beginners through advanced practitioners seeking skill improvement. It also provides CQC Ninjutsu training for self-defense and combat readiness.

CQC RegisteredEstablished 2023Boxing classesKickboxing trainingBJJ instructionMMA programsCQC NinjutsuMMA classesBeginner martial arts
Social media
Services and specialties
Triumph Combat · Gym · Watterson Park
Gym

Other trades

Martial arts studio

Specialties

Martial arts studio
Boxing classes
Kickboxing training
BJJ instruction
MMA programs
CQC Ninjutsu
MMA classes
Beginner martial arts
At a glance
Practical details and service terms for Triumph Combat.
Established
Est. 2023
Service mode
Customer premises
Availability
Currently Closed
Accreditations and guarantees
Credentials, registrations, and guarantees listed for Triumph Combat.
CQC Registered
Care Quality Commission (CQC)
From their website or public profile

Google reviews

5.0 on Google from 25 reviews, as of October 2026

Opening hours

Opening hours
Mon07:00–22:00
Tue07:00–22:00
Wed07:00–22:00
Thu07:00–22:00
Fri07:00–22:00
Sat09:00–14:00
Sun09:00–14:00

Areas covered

Louisville
Listing details
Business name
Triumph Combat
Trade
Gym
Other trades
Martial arts studio
Area served
Watterson Park
Address
4625 Illinois Ave
Louisville, KY 40213
Status
Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions

Triumph Combat provides gym services in Louisville, including Martial arts studio, Boxing classes, Kickboxing training, BJJ instruction, MMA programs, CQC Ninjutsu, MMA classes, Beginner martial arts. They operate from their premises at 4625 Illinois Ave, Louisville, KY, 40213 and serve local customers in Louisville.

Triumph Combat covers Louisville, KY.

Triumph Combat's opening hours are Monday: 07:00–22:00; Tuesday: 07:00–22:00; Wednesday: 07:00–22:00; Thursday: 07:00–22:00; Friday: 07:00–22:00; Saturday: 09:00–14:00; Sunday: 09:00–14:00.

Triumph Combat lists the following credentials and service policies: CQC Registered.

Triumph Combat has a Google rating of 5 out of 5 based on 25 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-12).

You can reach Triumph Combat by phone at +15025106454, via their website (triumphcombat.com), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.