Skip to content
Not yet claimedOn Google MapsWindow installer in Lexington

Triple Crown Auto Glass

"KY Windshield Replacements and Auto Glass Repairs"

Triple Crown Auto Glass provides windshield replacements and auto glass repairs in Lexington, Kentucky, and surrounding areas including Bowling Green. The company offers mobile service options and stands behind its work with a guarantee for customer satisfaction.

Workmanship GuaranteeMobile Service AvailableWindshield replacementsAuto glass repairsGuaranteed workmanshipWindshield replacementAuto glass repairMobile glass serviceChip repair
Social Channels:
Services & Trade Specialties
Triple Crown Auto Glass · Window installer · Lexington
Window installer

Specialties & Capabilities

Mobile Service Available
Windshield replacements
Auto glass repairs
Guaranteed workmanship
Windshield replacement
Auto glass repair
Mobile glass service
Chip repair
At a Glance & Operational Highlights
Verified operational details and service policies for Triple Crown Auto Glass.
Service Mode
Customer Premises
Response & Availability
Open Now
Accreditations, Certifications & Guarantees
Credentials, registrations, and guarantees listed for Triple Crown Auto Glass.
Workmanship Guarantee
Workmanship Warranty
Website / Public Profile Signal

Google reviews

4.5 on Google from 123 reviews, as of October 2026

Opening hours

Opening hours
Mon08:00–17:00
Tue08:00–17:00
Wed08:00–17:00
Thu08:00–17:00
Fri08:00–17:00
SatClosed
SunClosed

Areas covered

LexingtonBowling Green
Listing details
Business Name
Triple Crown Auto Glass
Trade
Window installer
Area served
Lexington
Address
1032 E New Circle Rd
Lexington, KY 40505
Status
Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions

Triple Crown Auto Glass provides window installer services in Lexington, including Mobile Service Available, Windshield replacements, Auto glass repairs, Guaranteed workmanship, Windshield replacement, Auto glass repair, Mobile glass service, Chip repair. They operate from their premises at 1032 E New Circle Rd, Lexington, KY, 40505 and serve local customers in Lexington.

Triple Crown Auto Glass covers Lexington, Bowling Green, KY.

Triple Crown Auto Glass's opening hours are Monday: 08:00–17:00; Tuesday: 08:00–17:00; Wednesday: 08:00–17:00; Thursday: 08:00–17:00; Friday: 08:00–17:00.

Triple Crown Auto Glass lists the following credentials and service policies: Workmanship Guarantee.

Triple Crown Auto Glass has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on 123 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-12).

You can reach Triple Crown Auto Glass by phone at +18592413186, via their website (triplecrownautoglass.com), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.