Skip to content
Not yet claimedOn Google MapsTyre shop in Pearl

Thomas Tire & Service

"Auto repair and tire services in Pearl, MS"

Thomas Tire & Service provides auto repair and tire solutions in Pearl, Mississippi. The business offers honest and professional automotive services, including brake repair and general maintenance. Customers can schedule appointments for trusted vehicle care in the local area.

Workmanship GuaranteeEstablished 2026Auto repair servicesTire installationBrake repairLocal Pearl businessAuto repairVehicle maintenance
Social Channels:
Services & Trade Specialties
Thomas Tire & Service · Tyre shop · Pearl
Tyre shop

Specialties & Capabilities

Auto repair services
Tire installation
Brake repair
Local Pearl business
Auto repair
Vehicle maintenance
At a Glance & Operational Highlights
Verified operational details and service policies for Thomas Tire & Service.
Established
Est. 2026
Service Mode
Customer Premises
Response & Availability
Currently Closed
Accreditations, Certifications & Guarantees
Credentials, registrations, and guarantees listed for Thomas Tire & Service.
Workmanship Guarantee
Workmanship Warranty
Website / Public Profile Signal

Google reviews

4.8 on Google from 237 reviews, as of October 2026

Opening hours

Opening hours
Mon07:30–17:30
Tue07:30–17:30
Wed07:30–17:30
Thu07:30–17:30
Fri07:30–17:30
SatClosed
SunClosed

Areas covered

Pearl
Listing details
Business Name
Thomas Tire & Service
Trade
Tyre shop
Area served
Pearl
Address
3117 US-80
Pearl, MS 39208
Status
Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions

Thomas Tire & Service provides tyre shop services in Pearl, including Auto repair services, Tire installation, Brake repair, Local Pearl business, Auto repair, Vehicle maintenance. They operate from their premises at 3117 US-80, Pearl, MS, 39208 and serve local customers in Pearl.

Thomas Tire & Service covers Pearl, MS.

Thomas Tire & Service's opening hours are Monday: 07:30–17:30; Tuesday: 07:30–17:30; Wednesday: 07:30–17:30; Thursday: 07:30–17:30; Friday: 07:30–17:30.

Thomas Tire & Service lists the following credentials and service policies: Workmanship Guarantee.

Thomas Tire & Service has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 237 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-13).

You can reach Thomas Tire & Service by phone at +16019396512, by email at [email protected], via their website (thomastireandservice.com), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.