Skip to content
Not yet claimedOn Google MapsMotorcycle mechanic in Amblecote

Racing Planet UK

"Specialist scooter and moped parts supplier"

Racing Planet UK is a mail-order shop specializing in automatic scooter and moped spare parts, tuning components, and accessories. Established in 2004, the business serves both the general public and trade customers across the United Kingdom.

Workmanship GuaranteeEstablished 2004Scooter spare partsMoped tuning componentsPublic and trade sales
Social Channels:
Services & Trade Specialties
Racing Planet UK · Motorcycle mechanic · Amblecote
Motorcycle mechanic

Specialties & Capabilities

Scooter spare parts
Moped tuning components
Public and trade sales
At a Glance & Operational Highlights
Verified operational details and service policies for Racing Planet UK.
Established
Est. 2004
Service Mode
Customer Premises
Response & Availability
Open Now
Accreditations, Certifications & Guarantees
Credentials, registrations, and guarantees listed for Racing Planet UK.
Workmanship Guarantee
Workmanship Warranty
Website / Public Profile Signal

Google reviews

4.2 on Google from 157 reviews, as of October 2026

Opening hours

Opening hours
Mon09:00–16:30
Tue09:00–16:30
Wed09:00–16:30
Thu09:00–16:30
Fri09:00–16:30
SatClosed
SunClosed
Listing details
Business Name
Racing Planet UK
Trade
Motorcycle mechanic
Area served
Amblecote
Address
Ground Floor, ESD Business Park
Ground Floor
Stourbridge, England DY8 4HP
Status
Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions

Racing Planet UK provides motorcycle mechanic services in Stourbridge, including Scooter spare parts, Moped tuning components, Public and trade sales. They operate from their premises at Ground Floor, ESD Business Park, Stourbridge, England, DY8 4HP and serve local customers in Stourbridge.

Racing Planet UK covers Stourbridge, England.

Racing Planet UK's opening hours are Monday: 09:00–16:30; Tuesday: 09:00–16:30; Wednesday: 09:00–16:30; Thursday: 09:00–16:30; Friday: 09:00–16:30.

Racing Planet UK lists the following credentials and service policies: Workmanship Guarantee.

Racing Planet UK has a Google rating of 4.2 out of 5 based on 157 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-12).

You can reach Racing Planet UK by phone at +441384265356, by email at [email protected], via their website (racing-planet.co.uk), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.