Skip to content
Not yet claimedOn Google MapsHairdresser in Perth

House of Ernest

"Expert hair extensions and colour services in Perth"

House of Ernest is a hair salon and beauty service provider based in Perth, Western Australia. They specialise in hair extensions using brands like Great Lengths and Show Pony, as well as seamless tapes and hair colouring services.

Workmanship GuaranteeGreat Lengths specialistShow Pony extensionsSeamless tape applicationHair colour expertsHair extensionsGreat LengthsShow PonySeamless tapesHair colouringBeauty services
Social media
Services and specialties
House of Ernest · Hairdresser · Perth
Hairdresser

Specialties

Great Lengths specialist
Show Pony extensions
Seamless tape application
Hair colour experts
Hair extensions
Great Lengths
Show Pony
Seamless tapes
Hair colouring
Beauty services
At a glance
Practical details and service terms for House of Ernest.
Service mode
Customer premises
Availability
Currently Closed
Accreditations and guarantees
Credentials, registrations, and guarantees listed for House of Ernest.
Workmanship Guarantee
Workmanship Warranty
From their website or public profile

Google reviews

4.8 on Google from 468 reviews, as of October 2026

Opening hours

Opening hours
Mon09:00–17:30
Tue09:00–17:30
Wed09:00–17:30
Thu09:00–18:00
Fri09:00–20:00
Sat09:00–17:00
SunClosed

Areas covered

Perth
Listing details
Business name
House of Ernest
Trade
Hairdresser
Area served
Perth
Address
Forrest Chase
Shop 17B
Perth, WA 6000
Status
Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions

House of Ernest provides hairdresser services in Perth, including Great Lengths specialist, Show Pony extensions, Seamless tape application, Hair colour experts, Hair extensions, Great Lengths, Show Pony, Seamless tapes, Hair colouring, Beauty services. They operate from their premises at Forrest Chase, Perth, WA, 6000 and serve local customers in Perth.

House of Ernest covers Perth, WA.

House of Ernest's opening hours are Monday: 09:00–17:30; Tuesday: 09:00–17:30; Wednesday: 09:00–17:30; Thursday: 09:00–18:00; Friday: 09:00–20:00; Saturday: 09:00–17:00.

House of Ernest lists the following credentials and service policies: Workmanship Guarantee.

House of Ernest has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 468 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-11).

You can reach House of Ernest by phone at +61893213391, by email at [email protected], via their website (houseofernest.com.au), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.