Skip to content
Not yet claimedOn Google MapsCar repair in Melrose

Certified Automotive Solutions

"Auto repair and electrical services in Melrose and Peabody"

Certified Automotive Solutions provides auto repair and electrical services in Melrose and Peabody, Massachusetts. With over 25 years of experience, the business operates from locations in both cities to serve local vehicle owners.

Workmanship GuaranteeAuto electrical serviceAuto repair servicesMelrose locationPeabody location25+ years experienceAuto electrical repairGeneral auto repairVehicle diagnosticsMechanical repairs
Social Channels:
Services & Trade Specialties
Certified Automotive Solutions · Car repair · Melrose
Car repair

Specialties & Capabilities

Auto electrical service
Auto repair services
Melrose location
Peabody location
25+ years experience
Auto electrical repair
General auto repair
Vehicle diagnostics
Mechanical repairs
At a Glance & Operational Highlights
Verified operational details and service policies for Certified Automotive Solutions.
Service Mode
Customer Premises
Response & Availability
Currently Closed
Accreditations, Certifications & Guarantees
Credentials, registrations, and guarantees listed for Certified Automotive Solutions.
Workmanship Guarantee
Workmanship Warranty
Website / Public Profile Signal

Google reviews

4.8 on Google from 223 reviews, as of October 2026

Opening hours

Opening hours
Mon08:00–17:00
Tue08:00–17:00
Wed08:00–17:00
Thu08:00–17:00
Fri08:00–17:00
SatClosed
SunClosed

Areas covered

MelrosePeabody
Listing details
Business Name
Certified Automotive Solutions
Trade
Car repair
Area served
Melrose
Address
17 Upham St
Melrose, MA 02176
Status
Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions

Certified Automotive Solutions provides car repair services in Melrose, including Auto electrical service, Auto repair services, Melrose location, Peabody location, 25+ years experience, Auto electrical repair, General auto repair, Vehicle diagnostics, Mechanical repairs. They operate from their premises at 17 Upham St, Melrose, MA, 02176 and serve local customers in Melrose.

Certified Automotive Solutions covers Melrose, Peabody, MA.

Certified Automotive Solutions's opening hours are Monday: 08:00–17:00; Tuesday: 08:00–17:00; Wednesday: 08:00–17:00; Thursday: 08:00–17:00; Friday: 08:00–17:00.

Certified Automotive Solutions lists the following credentials and service policies: Workmanship Guarantee.

Certified Automotive Solutions has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 223 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-12).

You can reach Certified Automotive Solutions by phone at +17815909911, via their website (certifiedautomotivesolution.com), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.