Skip to content
Not yet claimedOn Google MapsHVAC contractor in Dingwall

Black Isle Renewables

"Specialists in renewable heating systems in the Highlands"

Black Isle Renewables is a heating contractor based in Dingwall, Scotland, specialising in environmentally-friendly renewable heating systems. The company provides installation and maintenance services for sustainable energy solutions across the Highlands region.

Workmanship GuaranteeEstablished 2025Renewable heating systemsEco-friendly solutionsHighlands basedHVAC contractor
Social Channels:
Services & Trade Specialties
Black Isle Renewables · HVAC contractor · Dingwall
HVAC contractor

Specialties & Capabilities

Renewable heating systems
Eco-friendly solutions
Highlands based
HVAC contractor
At a Glance & Operational Highlights
Verified operational details and service policies for Black Isle Renewables.
Established
Est. 2025
Service Mode
Customer Premises
Response & Availability
Currently Closed
Accreditations, Certifications & Guarantees
Credentials, registrations, and guarantees listed for Black Isle Renewables.
Workmanship Guarantee
Workmanship Warranty
Website / Public Profile Signal

Google reviews

4.1 on Google from 18 reviews, as of October 2026

Opening hours

Opening hours
Mon09:00–17:00
Tue09:00–17:00
Wed09:00–17:00
Thu09:00–17:00
Fri09:00–15:00
SatClosed
SunClosed

Areas covered

Dingwall
Listing details
Business Name
Black Isle Renewables
Trade
HVAC contractor
Area served
Dingwall
Address
Craig Road
Dingwall, Scotland IV15 9LE
Website
bir.scot
Status
Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions

Black Isle Renewables provides hvac contractor services in Dingwall, including Renewable heating systems, Eco-friendly solutions, Highlands based, HVAC contractor. They operate from their premises at Craig Road, Dingwall, Scotland, IV15 9LE and serve local customers in Dingwall.

Black Isle Renewables covers Dingwall, Scotland.

Black Isle Renewables's opening hours are Monday: 09:00–17:00; Tuesday: 09:00–17:00; Wednesday: 09:00–17:00; Thursday: 09:00–17:00; Friday: 09:00–15:00.

Black Isle Renewables lists the following credentials and service policies: Workmanship Guarantee.

Black Isle Renewables has a Google rating of 4.1 out of 5 based on 18 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-09).

You can reach Black Isle Renewables by phone at +441349877029, by email at [email protected], via their website (bir.scot), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.