Skip to content
Not yet claimedOn Google MapsCar body shop in Midlakes

Bel-Red Auto Rebuild

"Auto bodywork and repair in Bellevue since 1983"

Bel-Red Auto Rebuild is an auto bodywork mechanic and car repair service established in 1983. Located in Bellevue, Washington, the business specializes in vehicle restoration and maintenance. They offer guaranteed workmanship for customers seeking reliable automotive repair solutions.

Workmanship GuaranteeEstablished 1983Auto bodywork specialistsGuaranteed repairsVehicle restorationLocal Bellevue serviceAuto bodyworkCar repairMechanic services
Services & Trade Specialties
Bel-Red Auto Rebuild · Car body shop · Midlakes
Car body shop

Specialized Disciplines & Services

Car repair

Specialties & Capabilities

Car repair
Auto bodywork specialists
Guaranteed repairs
Vehicle restoration
Local Bellevue service
Auto bodywork
Mechanic services
At a Glance & Operational Highlights
Verified operational details and service policies for Bel-Red Auto Rebuild.
Established
Est. 1983
Service Mode
Customer Premises
Response & Availability
Open Now
Accreditations, Certifications & Guarantees
Credentials, registrations, and guarantees listed for Bel-Red Auto Rebuild.
Workmanship Guarantee
Workmanship Warranty
Website / Public Profile Signal

Google reviews

4.6 on Google from 285 reviews, as of October 2026

Opening hours

Opening hours
Mon08:00–17:30
Tue08:00–17:30
Wed08:00–17:30
Thu08:00–17:30
Fri08:00–17:30
SatClosed
SunClosed

Areas covered

Bellevue
Listing details
Business Name
Bel-Red Auto Rebuild
Trade
Car body shop
Secondary Trades
Car repair
Area served
Midlakes
Address
1406 130th Ave NE
Bellevue, WA 98005
Status
Nobody has claimed this listing yet. Its details come from public sources. Your business? Claim it
Frequently asked questions

Bel-Red Auto Rebuild provides car body shop services in Bellevue, including Car repair, Auto bodywork specialists, Guaranteed repairs, Vehicle restoration, Local Bellevue service, Auto bodywork, Mechanic services. They operate from their premises at 1406 130th Ave NE, Bellevue, WA, 98005 and serve local customers in Bellevue.

Bel-Red Auto Rebuild covers Bellevue, WA.

Bel-Red Auto Rebuild's opening hours are Monday: 08:00–17:30; Tuesday: 08:00–17:30; Wednesday: 08:00–17:30; Thursday: 08:00–17:30; Friday: 08:00–17:30.

Bel-Red Auto Rebuild lists the following credentials and service policies: Workmanship Guarantee.

Bel-Red Auto Rebuild has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on 285 Google reviews (captured on 2026-10-13).

You can reach Bel-Red Auto Rebuild by phone at +14254535552, via their website (bel-redauto.com), by requesting a free quote on VeryBookedAI.